Sons & Daughters of Joel

1899

Joel Hills Orton - Southern States

1931

Clora Lay Orton - Southern States

1937

Antoine Ivins Martineau - Mexico

David Orton Mfaxfield - Spanish American

Dorothy Christine Andrews Maxfield - Canada Toronto

1939

Charles Orlee Martineau - Mexico

1942

Stanford Dean Russon - Central States

1944

Teresa Martineau Russon - Mexico


1946

Eunice Hancock Whetten - East Central States

1947

Ernest (Bud) Whetten - Western States

Kenneth Parley Bird - Texas Louisiana

Norma Shumway - California Northern

1949

Norma Shumway - Southwest Indian Mission

1951

Norma Shumway & Evan Hewitt Barton - Utah San Juan Stake


1953

John Carlos Whetten - Spanish American

1954

John William Allen - Great Lakes


1955

LaMonte Clarence Bingham - Southwest Indian

1956

Dale Kartchner - Uruguay

Lewis M. Westover - North Central States

Melvin Whetten - Grants New Mexico Stake Mission

Ruthie Mae Whetten Hancock - Central States

1959

Mavin Swapp - Australia

Richard Dallin Bates - North Central States

1960

Mark Eldred Orton - Eastern Atlantic States

1963

Lynn Buell Eagar - Utah / Nauvoo Building Mission

Rand King - Northwestern States

1964

Glen Kartchner - Andes Mission

John David Maxfield - Mexico Monterrey

John Dee Burton - Scotland Edinburgh

Lyle Robert Orton - Florida

1965

Nolan Martineau - Mexico

Richard Eagar - North Central States

1966

Allen Hassell - Southern Far East

Philip Robert Brueck - Northwestern States

Rex Kartchner - Chile

Robert Lorenzo McCook - Scotland

Roger Wayne Williams - Central America

1967

Richard Duane Leany - Northwest Indian Mission

Robert Martineau - South Andes

1968

Dale Lee Williams - Argentina South

Dennis Melvin Whetten - Idaho Montana

Kenneth Michael Bird - New Zealand Aukland

M. Reuel Smith - Central America

1969

Eva Lucia Martineau Williams - Uruguay-Paraguay

Leon F. Wilson - East Central States

1970

Darrell Russon - Oregon Portland

William David Eagar - Mexico

1971

Allen Lee Chantrill - Ohio - West Virginia

Claude Clason - Finland

David Kim Martineau - Bolivia

Larry Heaton - Argentina North

Mark Eugene Hatch - Bolivia

Marlon Dennis Bird - Southeast Asia

Verlan Gene Russon - Brazil

1972

Charles Edwin Martineau - Central America

Dennis Dwight Ward - Georgia Atlanta / South Carolina

Fred Kartchner - Argentina Cordoba

Robert Alan Bird - Australia West

Virgil K. Russon - Sweden

1973

Blaine Whetten - Ecuador

Blair Evan Wilcox - Samoa Apia - Health

Dave Henderson - California Oakland Spanish-speaking

Gary M. Gibson - Italy North

James Eagar - Japan East

Jeffrey Scott Shoemaker - England Bristol

Wayne Martineau - Mexico North Monterrey

1974

Bodell Barton - Guatemala El Salvador

Douglas Arthur Weatherhead - California Sacramento

Karen Rae Leany Gerrard - Scotland Edinburgh

Randy Camenish Rollins - Indiana Indianapolis

Rodney Van Martineau - California Arcadia 1974

1975

Alan Gibson - Spain

Bradley Wayne Hixson - Guatemala Guatemala City

Callie Barton - Samoa Apia - Health

Craig Ferrin Orton - California San Diego

Eulynn Whetten Williams - Mississippi Louisiana

1976

Dale B. Gibson - El Salvador San Salvador

Darryl Stewart - Mexico Mexico City

Debra Suzanne Bird - Italy Rome

Evan Jed Barton - Costa Rica San Jose

Gary James Crockett - Thailand

Jolayne Cooper - Tennessee Nashville

Philip W. Bankhead - Florida

Randall Scott Bird - California Oakland

Robert Dale Chantrill - Mexico Guadalajara

Stanley Kartchner - Kentucky Louisville

1977

JoAnne Leany - Bolivia La Paz

John Osborn - Spain Barcelona

Robert McKeen - Brazil Sao Paulo North

Zane Alan Kartchner - Chile Santiago North

1978

Becky Ruth Barton - Costa Rica San Jose

Donald Eugene Jacobsen - South Africa Johannesburg

1979

Kevin Kartchner - Taiwan

Kimball Croft Lynn - South Africa Johannesburg

Kortlan Stewart - Bolivia La Paz

Marvin R. Allen - Thailand Bangkok

Steve Tobias - Texas San Antonio

Timothy Gordon Wilson - Japan Nagoya

Wendell Charles Martineau - Salt Lake City

1980

Alva Warren & Clora Lay Orton - Oklahoma Tulsa

1981

Carma Joyce Ingram & Kenneth Parley Bird - Guatemala City, Guatemala

Etta Eagar Hamilton - Utah Data Processing

Janet Mary Bird - Peru Lima North

Kim Shumway Jacobsen - Mississippi Jackson

Leonard Barton - South Dakota

Ronald Rose Case - Korea Pusan

Timothy Eagar - Venezuela Maracaibo

Todd West Rallison - Bolivia La Paz

1982

David L. Gibson - Spain Barcelona

Grace & Dennis Hassell - Nova Scotia Halifax Mission President

Jeffrey Todd Bates - New York City

Marie Hansen Orton - West Virginia Charleston

R. Alexander Ibarra - Ecuador Quito

Shawn Claude Hamilton - Holland Belgium

Steve Schofield - Florida Tampa

1983

David Orton Maxfield & Dorothy Andrews Maxfield - Nauvoo

Hal Richard Johnson - Oregon Portland

Iddo Leon & Ruth Webb Wilson - Atlanta Georgia Temple Opening

John Kelley - Hawaii Honolulu

1984

Brett Randle Romney - Mexico City North 1984

Charles Brett Pyne - Italy Rome

Lanette Bingham Bates - England Bristol

RaeLynn Russon Ibarra - Ecuador Guayaquil

Wyatt Sullivan Martineau - Ecuador Quito

1985

Dawn Kartchner - Costa Rica San Jose

Jan Bingham Pyne - California San Jose

Joseph Henry & Pearl Martineau - Chile Santiago North

Kent Gibson - Australia Perth

Kent Alva Orton - Michigan Lansing

Robert Warren Whetten - California San Diego

Sharise Orton Case - Chile Viña del Mar

1986

Bruce Holmstead - Canada Montreal

James Henry Martineau - New Zealand Christ Church

Kenyon Shepherd Orme - Mexico Mexico City North

Mark Walker Orton - Spain Bilbao

Melvin & Eunice Hancock Whetten - England Manchester

Sloan Schneider Guisinger - Hawaii Honolulu

1987

Carmen Maxfield & Willard Call Mann - Alaska Anchorage

Iddo Leon + Ruth Webb Wilson - Ontario Toronto

Kathy Baird Russon - Austria

Kent Edmond Dutry - Australia Adelaide

Melvin & Eunice Hancock Whetten - Mesa Arizona Temple

Todd Westover - Michigan Lansing

1988

Benjamin Raner Johnson - Korea Taejon

David Gregory Craner - California Anaheim (Spanish)

Eric Madrid - Alabama Birmingham

James Hammond - Mexico Puebla

Jed Bailey - Wisconsin Milwaukee

Lorena Whetten Holmstead - Bolivia La Paz

Melvin Lehi & Phyllis Smith - California San Bernardino

Teresa Martineau Russon & Stan Russon - Puerto Rico

Troy Haymore - Illinois Chicago

1989

Arianna Orton - Chile Santiago North

Carma Joyce Ingram & Kenneth Parley Bird - Utah, Family History Center

Douglas John Maxfield - Georgia Atlanta

Eldon Lindsey Larsen - California San Diego

Emily Laney Landrin - Dominican Republic Santo Domingo

Gary Max Kartchner - Connecticut Hartford 1989

Joey Landrin - Japan Tokyo South

Joseph LaMonte Bingham - Chile Santiago North

Ric Cantrell - Hong Kong

Samuel Lee Alder - Peru Trujillo

1990

Bob Johns - Japan Sendai

Carma Joyce Ingram & Kenneth Parley Bird - England Leeds

Carmen Maxfield & Willard Call Mann - Philippines Bacolod

Darla Orton Alder - Argentina Mendoza

George Ernest Nathan Sillito - South Carolina Columbia/Georgia Macon

Greg Walker - Japan Kobe

Jason Mattingley - Spain Bilbao

Jeffrey Dan Palmer - Brazil Cantinas

John William Martineau - Taiwan Taichung

Klint Heap - Mexico

Larna Lund Eagar - Utah Genealogy Family History Center

Leslie Laney - Philippines Cabanatuan

Matthew Noel Orton - Ohio Columbus

Robert P. Gibson - Japan Nagoya

1991

Brett Hassell - Nevada Las Vegas

Byron Gilbert - New York Rochester

Clarence H. Hansen - Japan Sindai

James Ray Bingham - Florida Jacksonville

Janine Whetten Gilbert - Honduras Tegucigalpa

Jason Abhau - California Fresno

Jason Brumble - Ecuador Guayaquil North

Jeffery McLoyd Ericksen - Massachusetts Boston

Kristen King Johns - Chile Concepción

Luis Martin Mejia - California Santa Rosa

Peter Bailey - Hong Kong Cantonese

Rob Clifford Smith - Philippines Manila

Scott Heap - Oregon Bend

Staci Hunsaker Jones - Texas Corpus Christi

Stephen Welch - Brazil Sao Paulo

Teresa Martineau Russon & Stan Russon - Chile

Tona Wengreen - Alabama Birmingham

Troy G. McArthur - Missouri Independence

1992

Clinton Larry Blake - Ohio Cleveland

Curtis Wagner - Portugal Porto

Delon Mortimer - Australia Melbourne

Iddo Leon & Ruth Webb Wilson - Calfornia Stockton Hmong people

Jayson Martineau - Puerto Rico San Juan

Kimberly Craig Hale - Italy Rome

Kristine Hulander Laney - Italy Katania

Rick Byron Jorgensen - Pennsylvania Philadelphia

Robert Craig - Jamaica Kingston

1993

Ben Allen Heap - Connecticut Hartford (Spanish)

Brandon Rosel Hunter - Brazil Ribeirao Preto

Bryan Mortimer - California Stockton Cambodian speaking & Cambodia Phnom Penn

Burton L. Sparks - Spain 1993

Clover Lu Burton Martinez - New York New York

Darren M. McArthur - Missouri Independence

Jaren Devens Martineau - Brazil Sao Paulo North

Kristen Orton Jorgensen - Arizona Tucson

Laura Bingham Hunter - Colorado Denver

Melissa Jayne McCook Pimentel - Oregon Eugene

Rhonda Haymore Welch - Dominican Republic

Tyrone Richard Shuman - California Santa Rosa


1994

David Frederick Brueck - Chile Santiago South

Jason Dean Martineau - Argentina Buenos Aires South

John Charles Clason - Zimbabwe

Justin King - Chile Viña del Mar

Kimi Orton Palmer - California Ventura

Kyle Thomas - Argentina Rosario

Laron Swapp - Ohio  Cleveland

Lorin Garett Paddock - Chili Santiago

Robert Matthew Burton - Brazil Belo Horizonte

Teresa Martineau Russon & Stan Russon - Switzerland

Tiffany Bailey - Korea Seoul

1995

Adam Clark - California Carlsbad

Allen Welch - France Bordeaux

Craig Church - Scotland Edinburgh

Duane & Thelma Leany - Family to Family Book of Mormon Mission

Eldon Hamelin - Ohio Cleveland

Eric Eagar - Arizona Tucson

Iddo Leon + Ruth Webb Wilson - Utah St. George Family History Center

Jason Alan Hagey - California Fresno

Joyce Kartchner Wagner - Chile Osorono

Julie Leavitt Kartchner - Italy Rome

Kevin Boyd Orton - South Carolina Charleston

Larry Laney - Michigan Detroit

Marla Hassell Chandler - Brazil Porto Alegre South

Scott Wadsworth - Mississippi

Stephen Fleming - Texas Dallas

1996

Chad Michael Hadley - Taiwan Taichung

Chad Reese - Philippines Ilagan

Delsene Leany & Mark Gibson - Utah St. George Family History

Dustin Heaton - South Dakota Pierre

Jacob Abraham Menke - Argentina Buenos Aires South

James Brimhall - Spain Islas Canarias

Jeremy King - Mexico City

Jeremy Parson - Chile Osorno

Leeann Casey Craig Fleming - Spain Las Palmas

Lisa Westover Hall - Poland Warsaw

Luke Thompson - Hawaii Honolulu

Michael Brendan Allan l- Mexico Guadalajara

1997

Ben Andrew Kartchner - Venezuela Barcelona

Brandon Kim Nielson - Alaska Anchorage

Brandon Sherwood - Ukraine Donetsk

Collin Maxfield Parrish - Chili Santiago South

Craig Hassell - Texas Houston South

Dustin Lewis Barrington - Paraguay Asuncion

Erin Smith Johnson - South Dakota Rapid City

Lloyd Laney - Missouri St. Louis

Matthew D. Heaton - France Bordeaux

Max & Dona Kartchner - Central America medical

Melissa Shearer Rollins - Philippines Cebu

Robb Douglas Bird - Peru Lima South

Robert Barton Esplin - Philippines Iligan

Russell Camenish Rollins - Philippines Cebu

Steven Bird - England London

Suzanne Monk Stokes - Michigan Detroit

1998

Benjamin Barker - Mexico Puebla

Benjamin Sykes - Romania Bucharest

Brendon Martineau - Buenos Aires West

Bryan Lloyd Martineau - Australia Melbourne West

Christopher Wade Shoemaker - Oakland California

Daniel Eli Johnson - West Indies

David Ray Haddock - Australia Brisbane

Delsene Leany & Mark Gibson - Utah St. George Family History

Eric J. Smith - South Africa Cape Town

Geritt Cowley Orton - England Leeds

James Charles Simmonds - Costa Rica San Jose

Jared Brett Shelton - Germany Frankfurt

Jason Edgar Clauser - Germany Berlin

Jesse Lee Lang j- Washington Tacoma

Jordan Howe - Australia Adelaide

Kyle Douglas Willoughby - Pennsylvania Philadelphia Cambodian-speaking

Nathan David Gerrard - San Antonio Texas

Nolan Seitz Martineau - Argentina Buenos Aires Norte

Paul Wilson - California Riverside

Ruston Crockett - Alberta Calgary

Ryan Kenneth Bird - Florida Orlando

Sharee Mortimer Smith - California Carlsbad

Teresa Martineau Russon & Stan Russon - New Jersey Morristown

Timothy Orton Rollins - Russia St. Petersburg

1999

Bradley Jay Gerrard - Mongolia Ulaanbaatar

Brock Heap - California Carlsbad (Spanish)

Christopher James Rogers - Scotland Edinburgh

David Henry Burton - Puerto Rico San Juan

David Michael Rhode - Massachusetts Boston

Dean & Joanne Kartchner - Mexico Medical

Jared Scott Weatherhead - Washington Spokane

Jonathan K. Russon - Italy

Kevin Mortimer - Texas Houston East

Larin Mortimer - Arizona Tucson

Michael Taylor - New York Utica

Nathan M. Freitas - Missouri Independence

Nathan Scott Bird - Portugal Lisbon

Ruthie Mae Whetten Hancock - Utah Family History Center

Ryan Wilson Gubler - California Oakland

Scott Anthony Paxton - Peru Chiclayo

Tatum Raelyn Bird - Illinois Chicago

2000

Anna May Burton Rogers - Scotland Edinburgh

Benjamin Alva Rollins - Australia Sidney

Benjamin Riley Johnson - New York City North

Blake Robert Powell - Arkansas Little Rock

David Craig - Illinois Peoria

Kenneth Bradley Gubler - Russia Novosibirsk

Mark Haydn Spires - Johannesburg South Africa

Shennie Esplin - Ecuador Quito

Stephen Wilson - Brazil Fortaliza & Florida Tampa

Timothy Yates - Manaus Brazil

Tyler Madsen Williams - Chile Santiago North

Willard Winslow Burton - Missouri St. Louis

Yvonne Brimhall - Spain Las Palmas

2001

Adam W. Freitas - Argentina

Andrew J. Bankhead - Chile

Barry Heap - Ohio Columbus (Spanish)

Brian Scott Topham - Guatemala Guatemala City Central

Cameron Ryan Bird - Australia Melbourne

Daniel Hoyt Esplin - Panama Panama City

David Joel glassett - Utah Salt Lake City South

Delsene Leany & Mark Gibson - Zimbabwe Harare

Joel Hills Orton - Mexico Mérida

John Carlos & Valene Whetten - Pocatello Idaho

Jonathan M. Spendlove - Spain Malaga

Keith A & Corinne F Shumway - Nigeria Port Harcourt & Nigeria Uyo

Kenneth Alan Brueck - Florida Tallahassee

Kevin Henry Martineau - Mexico Guadalajara

Lori Leany Taylor - West Jordan Utah Prairie Stake Mission

Matthew M. McArthur - Ecuador Guayaquil South

Nicholas Aaron Bird - Brazil Goiana

Nicholas Karl Gubler - Germany Hamburg

Rebecca Hill Rollins - Japan Fukuoka

Shawn Douglas Weatherhead - Guatemala City Central

Trevor Wilcox - Viña del Mar

William Ryan McCook - Russia Samara

William Tyrone Simmonds - Texas Forth Worth

Zach Hassell - Chile Antofagasta

2002

Andy Laney - Oklahoma Tulsa

Asa Martineau - Arizona Tempe

Casey Johnson - Brazil Porto Alegre

Colman Jack Orton - Oregon Eugene

Daniel Zimmer - Russia Moscow South

Ferrin Lay & Peggy Belliston Orton - South Africa Johannesburg

Hazel Martineau Allen & John William Allen - Washington Tacoma (mission president)

Kaye Allred Nielson - Utah St. George Member Locator Mission

Luke Allen Lathen - Ohio Cleveland

Michael Jan England - New Jersey Morristown

Max & Dona Kartchner - Chile Medical

Nolan Keith Martineau - Honduras Comayaguela

Rebecca A. Alger - Montana

2003

Benjamin Joel Martineau - Russia Rostov-na-danu

John Carlos & Valene Whetten - Minnesota Minneapolis

John Mahler - Korea Daejeon

Jonathan McKitrick Kidd - Romania

Luke Christianson - Argentina Rosario

Scott c. Gwynn - Chile

Tia Lynn Crockett Thompson - New York Upstate

2004

Adam James Bird - California Fresno

Brian M. Gibson - England Birmingham 2004

Brigham  Shiner Orton - Michigan Detroit

David J. Russon - Canada Montreal

Derek Mortimer - Brazil Londrina

Eric Don Nielson - Canada Toronto West

Garrett Emil Gubler - Service Mission

Jayden Ferrin Rollins - North Carolina Raleigh

Jill Freitas - Chile 2004

Justin James Eagar - Japan Hiroshima

Marco Antonio Escobar - California Carlsbad

Mark Eldred & Annette Walker Orton - South Africa Johannesburg

Ruthie Mae Whetten & Frank Hancock - Utah Family History Center

Shaun Michael Bird - Scotland Edinburgh

Timothy Jackson Eagar - Argentina Buenos Aires Norte

Wendell Charles Martineau Jr. - Connecticut Hartford

Whitney Parrish Barrington - Italy Rome

2005

Benjamin Nils Esplin - Texas Fort Worth

Candace Anne Peterson Martineau - Salt Lake City Temple Square & Washington Seattle

Clarissa Whetten Haycock - Oregon Portland

Cory Lynn Weatherhead - Florida Jacksonville

Elizabeth J. Bankhead - Korea

Ferrin Lay & Peggy Belliston Orton - New Zealand Aukland

Jacob Fisher Fike - Utah Salt Lake

James M. Gibson - Spain Malaga

Jonathan Kartchner Brimhall - Maryland Baltimore

Michael David Dixon - New York Utica

Natalie Ann Bird - Arizona Tempe

Nathan Evan Wilcox - Argentina Buenos Aires West

Serriah Lynn Sneed Wong - Illinois Peoria

2006

Alex Cheung - Hong Kong & Texas Dallas

Carma Joyce Ingram Bird - Mexico City Temple

Diana Martineau Westover & Lewis Westover - New Jersey Morristown

Eric T. Gibson - South Africa Cape Town

Greg Thomas Bird - Michigan Detroit

Hazel Martineau Allen & John William Allen - Florida Tampa (mission president)

Jason Anthony Johnson - Washington Spokane Spanish-speaking

Kempton John Cox - Argentina Neugen

Kristen Mary McKeen - England London

Mara Mikell Burton Escobar - Chili Santiago East 2006

Megan McArthur Gubler - Tennessee Knoxville

Michelyn Mann & John Dee Burton - Philippines Cebu

Misty Heaton - Massachusetts Boston

Samuel Henderson - California Ventura

Scot Nielson - Czech Prague

2007

Aaron E. Spendlove - Georgia Macon

Angela Joy Martineau Bird - Russia St. Petersburg

Austin Robert Martineau - Ukraine Donetsk

Bonnie Lynn Scott - Chili Santiago West

Bryan Sheen Martineau - Ecuador Guayaquil North

Caleb Peter Hamilton - Utah Temple Square Conference Center

Jessica Kartchner - Washington Seattle

Joshua K. Miller - New Jersey Morristown

Kyle Adams - California Arcadia

Matthew Thomas Bird - Texas Dallas Spanish speaking

Melissa Bankhead - Alaska

Scott R. Gibson - North Carolina Charlotte

Tina Parson Pogue - Utah Salt Lake City Temple Square

Trina Joy Topham - Oklahoma Tulsa

2008

Adam Francis Hamilton - Indiana Indianapolis

Amanda Gibson - Romania/Moldova

Angela McKeen - Switzerland Geneva

Aubrey James Taylor - California Oakland

Benjamin J. Spendlove - Nevada Las Vegas West

Brandon Gibson - France Toulous

Brittney Barton - Brazil Sao Paulo

Bradley Thomas McKeen - Indiana Indianapolis

Brooke Suzanne Hixson Lathen - New Jersey Morristown

Bryan M. Wright - Brazil

Carol Hinton & Bob Scofield - France Paris

Chase Austin Hixson - Virginia Richmond

Dustin Ray Hancock - Argentina Cordoba

Eric Scott Gubler - Florida Tampa

Ethan David Eagar - New York New York North

Jachary Kelley - Greece Athens

Jason J. Adamson - Wisconsin 2008

Jeffrey Scott Shoemaker Jr. - Argentina Buenos Aires South

Jeffrey Zane Kartchner - Brazil Maceio

Kalob James Williams - Brazil Goiania

Micah James Weatherhead - Ecuador Quito

Nicole Marie Bird - Hong Kong

Sean Lee Paddock - Tennessee Nashville 2008

Taylor Craig Orton - Costa Rica San Jose

2009

Cristi Lee Weatherhead - Nicaragua Managua

Gabriel Kartchner Rallison - Colombia Bogota North

Hayden Barton - Ukraine Donetsk

Jeffrey C. Gibson - Mexico Guadalajara East

Kyle Adam Briggs - Argentina Cordoba

Lucas Falcon Johnson - Argentina Cordoba

Michael Thomas Bird - Chili Concepción

Mitchell Thomas Bird - Honduras San Pedro South

Nate Thatcher - Pennsylvania Philadelphis

Nick R. Miller - Chile Santiago North

Rebecca Esplin - Indiana Indianapolis

Seth Anderson Wilson - Dominican Republic Santo Domingo West

Tyson Robert Rollins - Italy Rome

Whitney Matheny Reid - Puerto Rico

2010

Andreas Russell Smith - Germany Hamburg

Camelia Miller - Illinois Chicago

Corrine Orton - Argentina Bahia Blanca

Daniel Gene Russon - Iowa Des moines

Eunice Hancock Whetten - The Gila Valley Temple

Jefferey Lee Hall - Arizona Phoenix

Kevin Craig - Utah Salt Lake City

Mark Eldred & Annette Walker Orton - Ohio Cleveland

Michael Henderson - England London

Tanner John Cady - Washington Kennewick

2011

Calvin Moroni Johnson - California San Diego

Cody Nielson - Idaho Pocatello

Corbin Charles Green - Brazil Sao Paulo

Daniel Orton Lynn - Philippines Quezon City

Jason Robert McKeen - Texas Houston East

Jordan Lynn - Massachusetts Boston

Kevin C. Gibson - Adriatic North (Serbia, Bosnia)

Mark A. Gibson - France Paris

Marvin Lee & Vickie Lynne Hayes - Germany Frankfurt

Michael Johnson - Peru Trujillo

Patricia Cheney & Dennis Welch - Utah Salt Lake City Family, Church History and Headquarters Mission

Paula Hassell & Dave Henderson - South American Northern medical director

Tyler James Nielson - Virginia Richmond

Vance Benjamin Johnson - Paraguay Asuncion

2012

Andrew Dallin Orme - California Carlsbad Spanish speaking

Daniel Isaac Sillito - England London South

Jared Michael Hamilton - Ukraine Dnepropetrovsk

John Alfred Sneed - Texas Houston

Joshua Andrew Ritchie - Utah Ogden

Joshua Holmstead - El Salvador San Salvador

Kami Orton - Maryland Baltimore

Kendall Orton - Massachusestts Boston

Kevin C. Gibson - Adriatic South (Macedonia)

Kyle Orton - Mexico Culiacán

Larry & Dorian Heaton - Utah Salt Lake City Family, Church History and Headquarters Mission

Paul Kartchner - Utah Provo

Rex & Kay Kartchner - Minnesota Minneapolis

Roger & Eulynn Whetten Williams - The Gila Valley Temple

Stephanie Tobias - Iowa Des Moines

Tanner Ferrin Orton - Texas Lubbock

Tawni Louise England - Virginia Richmond

Wesley Barton - Bishop’s Storehouse

2013

Alexander D. Ibarra - North Carolina

Alexis Marie Hixson - Montana Billings

Aubrey Kartchner - Washington D.C. South

Austin Lewis Westover - England Leeds

Brooke Hammond - Scotland Edinburgh

Caleb Edwin Martineau - New Hampshire Manchester

Callie Dawn Barton Wilcox - Church Service Mission

Cameron Osborn - Texas Dallas

Dallin J. Whetten - Alberta Calgary

Erik Jordan Smith - Atlanta, Georgia

JD Davenport - Mexico Oaxaca

Joseph Holmstead - Utah Ogden / Argentina Mendoza

Justin McKeen - Missouri St. Louis

Kayla Brooke Westover - Chile Osorno

Kiri Case - Philippines Cebu

Larsen, Robert Niels - Netherlands North

Lane T. Miller - Brazil Belo Horizonte

Lennyx Jade Hatch - Illinois Chicago

Lorin Thomas Greenwood - Brazil San Paolo

Michelle Russon - Philippines

Mitchel Nephi Johnson - Oregon Portland

Parker Kelley - California Riverside

Paula Hassell & Dave Henderson - Peru Huancayo Mission President

Reed Michael Guisinger - Japan Fukuoka

Riley Trent Dutry - England Leeds

Ruth Kartchner Brimhall & Jerry Lee Brimhall - Argentina Resistencia

Shane Wendell Martineau - Bishop’s Central Storehouse

Shianne Carolyn Martineau (Ritchie) - North Carolina Raleigh

Spencer Crockett - New Hampshire Manchester

Wilma Martineau Bingham - Washington Spokane


2014

Chandler Houston Martineau - Hungary Budapest

Garett Samuel Johnson - Micronesia Guam

Joseph Charles Martineau - Brazil Sao Paulo North

Savannah Craner - Honduras Comayaguela



2015

Ammon Bingham - Mexico Monterrey West

Ben Mejia - Canada Edmunton

Emma Elizabeth Allen - Argentina Salta

Jordan Spencer Ericksen - Honduras San Pedro Sula East

Justin Cordel Ericksen - El Salvador San Salvador West / Belize

Kathrine Gibson - Japan Kobe

Thomas Henry Slack - Guam Micronesia

Tucker Gibson - Japan Tokyo

2016

Elena Naomi Martineau - Adriatic North (Croatia)

Top of Page

When We Served


Chronological Listing of

Missionary Descendents of Joel Hills Johnson